Home ARTISTS PROGRAM SHOP PRESS ABOUT US PRODUCTION
1
  SCHEDULE MUSIC How to receive      
 
SOME KEY ELEMENTS AND PROGRAM EXCERPTS selected by our Curator Alec Crichton

OPEN THE GATE every Friday 21:00
Fashion designer and dancer, enfant terrible Romain Brau presents people from fashion, dance, nightlive in a very over the top set up.


DIMANCHE ROUGE every Sunday 20:00
Paris artist collective Dimanche Rouge screens latest performance art from around the globe.

 

SOUVENIRS FROM MARS every Friday 22:00
The Marseille art school ESADMM presents latest student works and archives ranging from video clips, performance art to animation and photo films. The first ever regular TV show for an art school.

 

CURATED BY.... every Sunday 18:00

Cristina Navarro presents Cartography of Myth Antje Engelmann / Hayden Fowler / Lilli & Lola / Sergio Roger. Young Berlin based artists explore the myth as a form of narrative. Despite individual interests and approaches, these works reveal a common visual language, an undetermined space where meaning and form converge into metaphoric systems. www.invaliden1.com PDF


Marjan Teeuwen
presents Discovering Slowness
Raymond Taudin Chabot / Martijn Veldhoen / Lon Robbe / Matt Calderwood / Hans Op de Beeck / Eelco Brand / Oliver Boberg / Job Koelewijn / Anouk De Clercq / Michal Butink / Dan Geesin / Jeroen Kooijmans / Paul Kooiker / Broersen & Lukacs / Marjan Teeuwen / Philippine Hoegen
www.kw14.nl

 

VIDEOFORMES presents 2009 Video Selection
Zhenchen Liu / Christoph Oertli / Isabel Rocamora / Maix Mayer / Mihai Grecu / Jacques Maîtrot / Reynold Reynolds / Max Hattler / Clorinde Durand / Ana Moraes / Clémence Demesme / Clemens Kogler / Robert Croma / Ran Slavin / Kaija Saariaho / Jean-Baptiste Barrière / Stéphane Trois Carrés / Pawel Wojtasik / Alessandro Amaducci


ONEDREAMRUSH presents
David Lynch / Harmony Korine / Asia Argento / James Franco / Larry Clark / Mike Figgis / Tadanobu Asano / Rinko Kikuchi / Gasper Noe / Floria Sigismondi / Kenneth Anger / Carlos Reygadas / Abel Ferrara /Sean Lennon Charles Burnett /Sergei Bodrov /Terrence Koh / Mote Sinabel / Griffin Marcus / Jonas Mekas / Dee Poon Grant Morrison / Jonathan Caouette / Chris Milk / Arden Wohl / Leos Carax / Zhang Yuan / Lola Schnabel / Michele Civetta / Chris Graham / Florian Habicht / Taika Waititi / Rajan Mehta / Niki Caro / Yung Chang / Brian Butler / Zachary Croitoroo / Matt Pyke / Joe Coleman / Chan Marshall / Lou Yee

 

 

PAST SHOWS
 

Special gallery Day - KPS Gallery, Cologne
Until 7pm with Mark Arbeit, Marina Gadonneix, Jacqueline Hassink, Todd Hido, George Holz, Immo Klink, Just Loomis and Greg Stimac

Hors Pistes 2014
We broadcast the talkshow/lunch/perfomance of the hors pistes festival produced by the Cnetre Pompidou.

Datenstrudel presents Standard Time
The 24h video pursues a new concept in displaying time. The course of time is shown in a movie of exactly 24 hours, which shows workers constructing the time in form of a digital display by using man-sized wooden slats - of course in real time. Standard Time is an idea of the German artist Mark Formanek, and has been realised by the Berlin based media agency Datenstrudel. www.standard-time.com

Cécile Evans presents To Miami with Love
Michel Majerus / Kai Kuhne & Rita Ackerman / assume vivid astro focus / Alex Mcquilkin


Micheal Stevenson Gallery (Cape Town) presents
Simon Gush - In the Company Of / Lerato Shadi - Hema
PDF


Nettie Horn Gallery (London) presents
Annti Laitinen / Gwenael Belanger / Marko Maetamm PDF


December 2009 PDF
Pool Gallery (Berlin) presents Mercedes Helnwein
Whistling past the Graveyard (2008) & Faking it (2008)


December 2009
PDF
Alicia Eler and Jefferson Godard present Performance Anxiety
Kate Gilmore / Rochelle Feinstein / Greg Stimac / Carlos Rigau / Stacia Yeapanis

  Emilie Trice presents STOP.MOTION
Douglas Gordon / Assume Vivid Astro Focus / Miguel Angel Rios / Oliver Pietsch / Nevin Aladag


RED SHOES BUREAU
presents MACULA
Hans Op de Beeck / Fanny Adler / Rosalind Nashashibi / Colin Ledoux / Masha Sha / Eléonore de Montesquiou / Thomas Léon
shoes-red.blogspot.com


February 2009
Cécile Evans presents Made for TV
Bill Viola / Tom Sachs / Kolkoz / Jordan Wolfson / Julian Opie and a selection by Chez Valentin Gallery (Paris).


November 2009
RED SHOES BUREAU presents HANS OP DE BEECK
Insert coin - highway car / Insert coin - for love / Blender / Coffee / Situation / All together now... / Determination / The Building / Celebration / Extensions
shoes-red.blogspot.com


JEU DE PAUME April 2009
Our channel screens a selection of works from the show HF/RG [ Harun Farocki & Rodney Graham] at
Jeu de Paume in Paris every Monday.


Our current program structure

   
 
30.07.2014 - 01:33
Currently running:
Night on Earth
 
14.00 - 20.00
Strawberry fields
Arty surprises
 
20.00 - 23.00
Pipe Dreams
avant-garde videoclips, electronic dowmtempo music
 
23.00 - 04.00
Night on Earth
sensual dreamy sleepy strange colorful
 
05.00 - 14.00  
A dry cool Place
Video-postcards from planet earth
 
every Sunday from 22.00 - 23.00
Curated by...
An invited curator presents a show
 
 
 
 
   
spacer
   
 
the board press contact links terms of use home newsletter
   
spacer
 
spacer
 
spacer
 
spacer
 
spacer